KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

CCIA

English translation: Chamber of Commerce


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:CCIA / Camera di Commercio Industria e Artigianato
English translation:Chamber of Commerce
Entered by: Emanuela Galdelli

12:04 Dec 8, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: CCIA
I know this is translated already in past questions but I need to know the

US Equivalent!

Thanks
Kimmy
Chamber of Commerce
Explanation:
I think that it's simply this


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2003-12-08 12:13:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

see Branka Bucconi\'s Glossary : http://www.proz.com/?sp=gloss/term&id=751352

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2003-12-08 12:13:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

see Branka Bucconi\'s Glossary : http://www.proz.com/?sp=gloss/term&id=751352

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2003-12-08 12:24:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

see Branka Bucconi\'s Glossary : http://www.proz.com/?sp=gloss/term&id=751352
Selected response from:

Emanuela Galdelli
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Chamber of Commerce
Emanuela Galdelli
3IACC
Sergio Scotti


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Chamber of Commerce


Explanation:
I think that it's simply this


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2003-12-08 12:13:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

see Branka Bucconi\'s Glossary : http://www.proz.com/?sp=gloss/term&id=751352

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2003-12-08 12:13:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

see Branka Bucconi\'s Glossary : http://www.proz.com/?sp=gloss/term&id=751352

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2003-12-08 12:24:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

see Branka Bucconi\'s Glossary : http://www.proz.com/?sp=gloss/term&id=751352


    Reference: http://www.2chambers.com
Emanuela Galdelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 514
Grading comment
Thanks

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
IACC


Explanation:
IACC = Italian American Chamber of Commerce


    Reference: http://www.italianchamber.us/
Sergio Scotti
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 386