KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

salvo approvazione della casa

English translation: subject to manufacturer's approval


13:59 Dec 8, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: salvo approvazione della casa
condizioni di vendita
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
English translation:subject to manufacturer's approval
Explanation:
suggerirei la traduzione indicata... non mi dai informazioni sufficienti per una maggior precisione!
Selected response from:

Alberto La Barbera
Grading comment
mille grazie Alberto!
MA
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3subject to manufacturer's approvalAlberto La Barbera
5subject to (save for) the consent (agreement, affirmation)Hildegard Fatahtouii
3subject to manufacturer's approvalAlberto La Barbera


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
subject to (save for) the consent (agreement, affirmation)


Explanation:
... of the company

Hildegard Fatahtouii
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 18

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
subject to manufacturer's approval


Explanation:
suggerirei la traduzione indicata... non mi dai informazioni sufficienti per una maggior precisione!

Alberto La Barbera
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 29
Grading comment
mille grazie Alberto!
MA

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claire Titchmarsh
52 mins

agree  Elena Ghetti
1 hr

agree  Richard Hall
5 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
subject to manufacturer's approval


Explanation:
suggerirei la traduzione indicata... non mi dai informazioni sufficienti per una maggior precisione!

Alberto La Barbera
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 29