KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

esanzione di iva

English translation: VAT exemption


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:esenzione di iva
English translation:VAT exemption
Entered by: Fanta

15:04 Dec 10, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / commercio
Italian term or phrase: esanzione di iva
esanzione di iva
angela
VAT exemption
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2003-12-10 15:22:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dovrebbe essere \'esenzione\'
Selected response from:

Fanta
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5VAT exemption
Fanta
4 +1VAT-freeSerge L


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
VAT-free


Explanation:
Subject Financial Affairs - Taxation & Customs (FI)




(1)
TERM vendita effettuata in esenzione dall'IVA

Reference Relazione Generale C.E.,1992



(1)
TERM VAT-free sale

Reference General Report E.C.,1992


HTH,

Serge L.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 122

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
6 hrs
  -> Grazie!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
VAT exemption


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2003-12-10 15:22:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dovrebbe essere \'esenzione\'

Fanta
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PB Trans
1 hr

agree  gianfranco: .
2 hrs

agree  verbis
6 hrs

agree  Sarah Ponting
15 hrs
  -> Grazie a tutti !

agree  Anita M. A. Mazzoli
1 day 11 hrs
  -> Grazie a tutti !