KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

ridimensionamento

English translation: reduction


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:ridimensionamento
English translation:reduction
Entered by: triskele

09:22 Dec 15, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: ridimensionamento
The trade debtors balance has increased by Euro xx thousand, due to ad un ridimensionamento degli incassi di periodo.
triskele
Italy
reduction
Explanation:
should do the job in this case
Selected response from:

Christopher McConnell
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2reductionChristopher McConnell
5resizingJH Trads


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
resizing


Explanation:
HTH

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 286

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
reduction


Explanation:
should do the job in this case

Christopher McConnell
PRO pts in pair: 43
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  olimpia martinelli
27 mins

agree  Cristina Giannetti
1 hr