KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

congiuntamente

English translation: jointly with


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:congiuntamente
English translation:jointly with
Entered by: triskele

14:27 Dec 17, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: congiuntamente
"le principali variazioni...riguardano la mancata cessione congiuntamente all’Azienda dei lavori in corso"

Not quite sure what is meant here. From a due diligence report for the sale of a business.
triskele
Italy
jointly with
Explanation:
Center on Budget and Policy Priorities
The Center on Budget and Policy Priorities is a nonpartisan research organization and policy ... Bills - 12/15/03 This report (prepared jointly with the Center for Law and Social Policy) analyses ...
www.cbpp.org
Selected response from:

PB Trans
Grading comment
Thank you!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1jointly withPB Trans
5together with
Mikel Yarza Dietrich


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
together with


Explanation:
thats it

Mikel Yarza Dietrich
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
jointly with


Explanation:
Center on Budget and Policy Priorities
The Center on Budget and Policy Priorities is a nonpartisan research organization and policy ... Bills - 12/15/03 This report (prepared jointly with the Center for Law and Social Policy) analyses ...
www.cbpp.org


PB Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 140
Grading comment
Thank you!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
9 hrs