KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

risolto

English translation: resolved


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:risolto
English translation:resolved
Entered by: Enza Longo

11:18 Dec 21, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: risolto
Qualora il materiale didattico sia comprensivo di prodotti di terzi, deve essere da voi preventivamente risolto, a vostro completo carico, qualiasi problema concernente la licenza d'uso di tali prodotti, sollevanto XXX da ogni responsabilitá ed onere ne confronti di detti terzi per quanto riguarda i diritti di copyright.
Enza Longo
Canada
resolved
Explanation:
it simply says you're responsible for resolving any issues first or in advance
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
thank you very much Marian
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3solvedMaurizio Foroni
5 +2resolved
Marian Greenfield
4 +1settled
Pasquale Capo


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
solved


Explanation:
Si riferisce a problema.

Maurizio Foroni
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 136

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emanuela Galdelli
4 mins

agree  Hazel Whiteley
20 mins

agree  Jose Paez
11 hrs

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
resolved


Explanation:
it simply says you're responsible for resolving any issues first or in advance

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1215
Grading comment
thank you very much Marian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Science451: or: sorted out
6 hrs

agree  Grace Anderson
7 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
settled


Explanation:
it is more legalistic of the literal translation; PC

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 758

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anita M. A. Mazzoli
3 hrs