KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

Diritti di custodia

English translation: custodial fees


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Diritti di custodia
English translation:custodial fees
Entered by: Amanda Calleri

18:17 Dec 23, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: Diritti di custodia
si tratta delle spese richieste da una banca per la custodia dei fondi da investire e investiti
Amanda Calleri
Italy
custodial fees
Explanation:
OK
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1custodial feesDolores Vázquez
3 +2safekeeping chargesGrace Anderson


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
safekeeping charges


Explanation:
Setanta Asset Management - Services - Performance - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... The unit price reflects all costs and charges, including custody & safekeeping
charges, transaction charges and investment management fees. ...
www.setanta-asset.com/services/performance.asp - 15k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

TAX FOR BANK AND FINANCIAL INSTITUTION SERVICE CHARGES - Iowa ... - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... and cashing coupons or certificates kept in the bank’s possession (safekeeping
charges). ... for customers (if not a disguise for investment counseling fees). ...
www.state.ia.us/tax/educate/78574.html - 7k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

Monthly Services Packages - Fiscal Agents IP-Profiler - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... Annual Reduction of Safety Deposit Box Safekeeping Charges: $12 annual reduction
on safety deposit box only. ... $10,000 - Investment Chequing Min. ...
www.fiscalagents.com/knowledge/ipprofile/ip3-1.shtml - 29k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

17.1.1 Products and Services of Investment Dealers - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... T-3. Portfolio Management Fees. Clients receive professional investment portfolio
management. A fee is charged for the service. T-4. Safekeeping charges. ...
www.ccra-adrc.gc.ca/E/pub/gm/17-1-1/17-1-1-e.html - 24k


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2003-12-23 18:25:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

UBS - Letter D
... déterminé. Droit de garde / Depotgebühr / diritti di custodia /
safekeeping account charges Prix pour la garde en dépot. Droit ...
www.ubs.ch/f/about/bterms/content_d.html - 96k

Grace Anderson
Italy
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 3429

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxKirstyMacC
3 hrs

agree  Federica Masante
1 day 19 hrs

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
custodial fees


Explanation:
OK


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 220

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivana UK
1 hr
  -> Thanks !!