KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

gestione di patrimonio mobiliare

English translation: management of personal assets/property


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:gestione di patrimonio mobiliare
English translation:management of personal assets/property
Entered by: Garboktrans

10:15 Dec 24, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: gestione di patrimonio mobiliare
contratto di gestione
Amanda Calleri
Italy
management of personal assets/property
Explanation:
like this
Selected response from:

Garboktrans
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5management of personal assets/property
Garboktrans
4 +1asset management
Russell Jones


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
asset management


Explanation:
.

Russell Jones
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 2792

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  James (Jim) Davis
3968 days

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
management of personal assets/property


Explanation:
like this

Garboktrans
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cjohnstone: property as we do not know much about the context
5 hrs
  -> exactly, thank you

agree  verbis
14 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Mario Marcolin
1 day 3 hrs
  -> Thank you Marcolin

agree  rugiada
2 days 16 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Jose Paez
3 days 11 hrs
  -> thank you