KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

attività di rendicontazione

English translation: accounting


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:attività  di rendicontazione
English translation:accounting
Entered by: Garboktrans

10:24 Dec 24, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: attività di rendicontazione
obiettivo del contratto è: "perfezionamento dell'attività di rendicontazione del portafoglio di vostra pertinenza"
Amanda Calleri
Italy
accounting activity
Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-24 10:26:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

New Age Accounting: Activity-Based Budgeting (ABB), from ABC ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
New Age Accounting: Activity-Based Budgeting (ABB) Vendor: ABC Authority. Format:
HTML & PDF. Vendor Registration: required. Access Details: Register to access. ...
www.itpapers.com/ abstract.aspx?kw=accounting&docid=3344 - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares

Accounting Applications White Papers, Webcasts and Case Studies ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Activity-Based Management in the Public Sector, ABC Authority, New Age
Accounting: Activity-Based Budgeting (ABB), ABC Authority, Measuring ...
www.itpapers.com/ search.aspx?&sortby=comp&scid=331 - 27k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.itpapers.com ]

ACCOUNTING ACTIVITY CLOSING SCHEDULE - [ Traduzca esta página ]
ACCOUNTING ACTIVITY CLOSING SCHEDULE. FOR THE MONTH OF: DECEMBER 2003. Monday,
December 29, 2003. · Cut off inter-departmental transfers (IDT) by 5:00 pm. ...
www.fis.ncsu.edu/accounting/close.htm - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] Allocating Physicians\' Overhead Costs to Services: An Econometric ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
1 Allocating Physicians\' Overhead Costs to Services: An Econometric/Accounting
-Activity Based- Approach Al Peden and Judith Baker Al Peden, Lead Economist ...
www.cms.hhs.gov/researchers/peden.pdf - Páginas similares

Property Accounting Activity - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... PROPERTY ACCOUNTING ACTIVITY The eighth element consists of the property accounting
activity. As shown in figure 2-2, this element consists of six digits. ...
www.tpub.com/content/administration/ 14061/css/14061_40.htm - 26k - En caché - Páginas similares

Authorized Accounting Activity - [ Traduzca esta página ]
AUTHORIZATION ACCOUNTING ACTIVITY The Authorization Accounting Activity (AAA) is
the UIC of the activity which performs the accounting for an operating budget ...
www.tpub.com/content/administration/ 14242/css/14242_150.htm - 22k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.tpub.com ]

[PDF] Accounting Activity Descriptor Acquisition Activity Descriptor ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Page 1. Accounting Activity Descriptor The process of collecting, recording, classifying,
summarising and analysing information on financial transactions, and ...
www.synercon.com.au/internet/documents/ aka%20Alphabetic%20Thesaurus%20Report.pdf - Páginas similares

Selected response from:

Garboktrans
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4accounting activity
Garboktrans
4financial reporting
Pasquale Capo


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
accounting activity


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-24 10:26:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

New Age Accounting: Activity-Based Budgeting (ABB), from ABC ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
New Age Accounting: Activity-Based Budgeting (ABB) Vendor: ABC Authority. Format:
HTML & PDF. Vendor Registration: required. Access Details: Register to access. ...
www.itpapers.com/ abstract.aspx?kw=accounting&docid=3344 - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares

Accounting Applications White Papers, Webcasts and Case Studies ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Activity-Based Management in the Public Sector, ABC Authority, New Age
Accounting: Activity-Based Budgeting (ABB), ABC Authority, Measuring ...
www.itpapers.com/ search.aspx?&sortby=comp&scid=331 - 27k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.itpapers.com ]

ACCOUNTING ACTIVITY CLOSING SCHEDULE - [ Traduzca esta página ]
ACCOUNTING ACTIVITY CLOSING SCHEDULE. FOR THE MONTH OF: DECEMBER 2003. Monday,
December 29, 2003. · Cut off inter-departmental transfers (IDT) by 5:00 pm. ...
www.fis.ncsu.edu/accounting/close.htm - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] Allocating Physicians\' Overhead Costs to Services: An Econometric ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
1 Allocating Physicians\' Overhead Costs to Services: An Econometric/Accounting
-Activity Based- Approach Al Peden and Judith Baker Al Peden, Lead Economist ...
www.cms.hhs.gov/researchers/peden.pdf - Páginas similares

Property Accounting Activity - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... PROPERTY ACCOUNTING ACTIVITY The eighth element consists of the property accounting
activity. As shown in figure 2-2, this element consists of six digits. ...
www.tpub.com/content/administration/ 14061/css/14061_40.htm - 26k - En caché - Páginas similares

Authorized Accounting Activity - [ Traduzca esta página ]
AUTHORIZATION ACCOUNTING ACTIVITY The Authorization Accounting Activity (AAA) is
the UIC of the activity which performs the accounting for an operating budget ...
www.tpub.com/content/administration/ 14242/css/14242_150.htm - 22k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.tpub.com ]

[PDF] Accounting Activity Descriptor Acquisition Activity Descriptor ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Page 1. Accounting Activity Descriptor The process of collecting, recording, classifying,
summarising and analysing information on financial transactions, and ...
www.synercon.com.au/internet/documents/ aka%20Alphabetic%20Thesaurus%20Report.pdf - Páginas similares



Garboktrans
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cjohnstone: accounting without anything else..
2 hrs
  -> agree, thanks

agree  verbis
14 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  rugiada
2 days 16 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Jose Paez
3 days 11 hrs
  -> thank you

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
financial reporting


Explanation:
per me si tratta dell'attivita' inerente a comunicare i risultati economici ottenuti. Buone Feste, PC

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 758