KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

buoni in sospeso

English translation: outstanding credit notes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:buoni in sospeso
English translation:outstanding credit notes
Entered by: Alexandra Scott

07:45 Mar 30, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: buoni in sospeso
No other context provided, but listed under 'other payables' in annual financial statements
Alexandra Scott
Canada
outstanding credit notes
Explanation:
or credit vouchers
Selected response from:

Joe Nemeth
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks Joe, that fit the context.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pending bonds billxxxmultidioma
4outstanding credit notesJoe Nemeth


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
outstanding credit notes


Explanation:
or credit vouchers

Joe Nemeth
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 65
Grading comment
Thanks Joe, that fit the context.

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pending bonds bill


Explanation:
www.cta.org/CaliforniaEducator/v6i2/action_pending

www.goodinassociates.com/support/releasenotes/ court/Whats_new_with_JIMS_6.pdf

good luck!
Cris

xxxmultidioma
PRO pts in pair: 39