KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

compenso di stabilita' trimestrale (CST)

English translation: Quarterly commission on minimum deposits collected


03:01 Sep 18, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: compenso di stabilita' trimestrale (CST)
COMPENSO DI STABILITA’ TRIMESTRALE (CST)
Il CST a differenza delle formule provvigionali classiche è versato anticipatamente a decorrere dal 1° trimestre di attività ed impegna il Promotore a realizzare il Target di Raccolta Cumulata Netta (RCN) trimestrale espresso in Monte Credits.
Sarah Ferrara
Italy
English translation:Quarterly commission on minimum deposits collected
Explanation:
totally my own creation, but I think that's what it actually means
Selected response from:

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you Francesco. I ended up using Quarterly Compensation, as the client had used the word Compensation in the title and in other areas of the document...

Sarah
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Commission on minimum quarterly balance.
Simon Charass
4Quarterly commission on minimum deposits collected
Francesco D'Alessandro


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Quarterly commission on minimum deposits collected


Explanation:
totally my own creation, but I think that's what it actually means

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1392
Grading comment
Thank you Francesco. I ended up using Quarterly Compensation, as the client had used the word Compensation in the title and in other areas of the document...

Sarah

1 day 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Commission on minimum quarterly balance.


Explanation:
In Canada the banks pay interests on checking account if there is a minimum balance on the account during a predetermined period of time.

Simon Charass
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 523