KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

Raccolta Cumulata Netta

English translation: Net total deposits collected


03:10 Sep 18, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: Raccolta Cumulata Netta
COMPENSO DI STABILITA’ TRIMESTRALE (CST)
Il CST a differenza delle formule provvigionali classiche è versato anticipatamente a decorrere dal 1° trimestre di attività ed impegna il Promotore a realizzare il Target di **Raccolta Cumulata Netta** (RCN) trimestrale espresso in Monte Credits.
Sarah Ferrara
Italy
English translation:Net total deposits collected
Explanation:
if, as I believe, this is an asset management company or mutual funds or insurance company

http://www.google.com/search?q=cache:JwdFsR46agU:biz.yahoo.c...

"Actual universal life insurance deposits collected for the quarters ended June
30, 2000 and 1999 are detailed below. Deposits collected on these
nontraditional products are not reflected as revenues in the Company's
statements of earnings, as they are recorded directly to policyholder
liabilities upon receipt, in accordance with generally accepted accounting
principles."
Selected response from:

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Grading comment
Grazie Francesco :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Net total deposits collected
Francesco D'Alessandro
5Total Net Deposits
Kelly O'Connor
5Cumulative Net Raised
Simon Charass


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Net total deposits collected


Explanation:
if, as I believe, this is an asset management company or mutual funds or insurance company

http://www.google.com/search?q=cache:JwdFsR46agU:biz.yahoo.c...

"Actual universal life insurance deposits collected for the quarters ended June
30, 2000 and 1999 are detailed below. Deposits collected on these
nontraditional products are not reflected as revenues in the Company's
statements of earnings, as they are recorded directly to policyholder
liabilities upon receipt, in accordance with generally accepted accounting
principles."


Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1392
Grading comment
Grazie Francesco :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Cattaneo
17 mins

agree  Derek Smith: Yeah! (maybe even just "net total deposits"?
7 hrs

1 day 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Cumulative Net Raised


Explanation:
As it seams that funds are being raised and cumulative net target amount have to be met the “Cumulative Net Raised” is my best solution and preserves the acronym.

Simon Charass
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 523

3 days 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Total Net Deposits


Explanation:
I agree with Francesco, but the collected can be left out. It is implied that deposits have been collected.

Kelly O'Connor
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 70