KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

dei soggetti aventi diritto a riceverli

English translation: to the bank accounts of the legally entitled persons


13:25 Sep 25, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: dei soggetti aventi diritto a riceverli
i pagamenti della Società saranno effettuati mediante accredito su conto corrente dei soggetti aventi diritto a riceverli; è quindi richiesta l’indicazione delle coordinate bancarie
Carol Lagler-Kolusheva
English translation:to the bank accounts of the legally entitled persons
Explanation:
I would say it this way in English.
See:

625 ILCS 45/ Boat Registration and Safety Act
... by certified mail to the registered owner, lienholder and other legally entitled persons advising where the watercraft is held, requesting that a disposition ...
www.legis.state.il.us/ilcs/ch625/ch625act45articles/ch625ac...

Public Act 90-0330 of the 90th General Assembly... of age or newer remains unclaimed by the registered owner, lienholder or other legally
entitled persons for a period of 30 days after notice has been given as ...
www.legis.state.il.us/publicacts/pubact90/acts/90-0330.html


www.ehcca.com/presentations/HIPAA/bernstein-tue.pdf
... reproduced, and ** Accessible by all lega Accessible by all legally entitled persons
­ An electronic record can be considered an An ...


... of Romania by the banks, based on justified documents signed by the legally entitled
persons who are nominated by those banks, are not subject to the National ...
www.aneir-cpce.ro/chapter5/norms/n7.htm
Selected response from:

Angela Arnone
Grading comment
Thank you very much for such a comprehensive reply.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1to the bank accounts of the legally entitled persons
Angela Arnone
4beneficiary
CLS Lexi-tech
4legitimate beneficiaries
CLS Lexi-tech
4 -1those persons legittamately entitled to receive themDouglas Treat


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
those persons legittamately entitled to receive them


Explanation:
in the context, this should do.

Douglas Treat
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Angela Arnone: you mean legitimately?
2 mins
  -> yeap, that's what I meant.! I also like your solution better.

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to the bank accounts of the legally entitled persons


Explanation:
I would say it this way in English.
See:

625 ILCS 45/ Boat Registration and Safety Act
... by certified mail to the registered owner, lienholder and other legally entitled persons advising where the watercraft is held, requesting that a disposition ...
www.legis.state.il.us/ilcs/ch625/ch625act45articles/ch625ac...

Public Act 90-0330 of the 90th General Assembly... of age or newer remains unclaimed by the registered owner, lienholder or other legally
entitled persons for a period of 30 days after notice has been given as ...
www.legis.state.il.us/publicacts/pubact90/acts/90-0330.html


www.ehcca.com/presentations/HIPAA/bernstein-tue.pdf
... reproduced, and ** Accessible by all lega Accessible by all legally entitled persons
­ An electronic record can be considered an An ...


... of Romania by the banks, based on justified documents signed by the legally entitled
persons who are nominated by those banks, are not subject to the National ...
www.aneir-cpce.ro/chapter5/norms/n7.htm


Angela Arnone
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3602
Grading comment
Thank you very much for such a comprehensive reply.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Douglas Treat: preferred solution
10 mins
  -> thank you dear man - you're a gent , no doubt!

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
legitimate beneficiaries


Explanation:
this is one of the terms encountered when translating from English.

saluti

paola l m


CLS Lexi-tech
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1505

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
beneficiary


Explanation:
One who receives anything as a gift; one who receives a benefit or advantage; *esp. one who receives help or income from an educational fund or a trust estate.*

Webster Dictionary

CLS Lexi-tech
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1505