KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

dati anagrafici e domiciliari

English translation: full personal data and home address


13:41 Sep 25, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: dati anagrafici e domiciliari
se il Contraente/Assicurato abbia lasciato disposizioni testamentarie valide e non impugnate, tendenti a variare la designazione del Beneficiario indicato nella Polizza (in caso affermativo deve essere rimessa copia dell’atto testamentario); lo stato di famiglia del Contraente/Assicurato con i dati anagrafici e domiciliari di ciascun componente; se tra il Contraente/Assicurato ed il coniuge non sia stata pronunciata sentenza di separazione
Carol Lagler-Kolusheva
English translation:full personal data and home address
Explanation:
perhaps it needs "home address" as it is "domiciliari".
Angela
Selected response from:

Angela Arnone
Grading comment
Thank you again.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5full personal data and addresses
Angela Arnone
5full personal data and home address
Angela Arnone
4date and place of birth, and home address
CLS Lexi-tech
4personal data and address
Francesco D'Alessandro


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
full personal data and addresses


Explanation:
Uhm - it's just the names, date of birth etc, and addresses of those involved!
Angela


Angela Arnone
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3602

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
full personal data and home address


Explanation:
perhaps it needs "home address" as it is "domiciliari".
Angela

Angela Arnone
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3602
Grading comment
Thank you again.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
personal data and address


Explanation:
of each family member

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1392

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
date and place of birth, and home address


Explanation:
I don't know whether in English "personal data" includes place and date of birth. I would say not just from common usage here in Canada. I know that it is in several dictionaries as "personal data" but I am not convinced that it does full justice to "dati anagrafici". English-speaking countries are not, after all, so "certificatizzati" come l'Italia.

saluti e buon lavoro

paola l m


CLS Lexi-tech
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1505