KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

ed aventi diritto

English translation: any other person benefiting from it


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:aventi diritto
English translation:any other person benefiting from it
Entered by: Francesco D'Alessandro

13:53 Sep 25, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: ed aventi diritto
Le tasse e le imposte relative al contratto sono a carico del Contraente o dei Beneficiari ed aventi diritto
Carol Lagler-Kolusheva
any other person benefiting from it
Explanation:
all taxes pertaining to this Contract shall be borne by the Contracting Party, the Beneficiaries and any other person benefiting from it
Selected response from:

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2and legally entitled persons
Angela Arnone
5and legally entitled persons
Angela Arnone
4any other person benefiting from it
Francesco D'Alessandro


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
any other person benefiting from it


Explanation:
all taxes pertaining to this Contract shall be borne by the Contracting Party, the Beneficiaries and any other person benefiting from it

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1392
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
and legally entitled persons


Explanation:
There is an almost identical kudoz a few clicks back and the answer I offered there is the one I indicate.

taxes inherent to the contract shall be paid by the contracting party or by the beneficiary and and legally entitled persons...
Angela


Angela Arnone
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3602

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heathcliff: Exactly -- cf. the French "ayants-droit" ("those who are legally entitled".
22 hrs

agree  Angie Garbarino: Angela stavo postando una domanda con aventi diritto e questa è la risposta che fa per me, ma vedo che non è stata scelta, invece secondo me è quella giusta grazie davvero :) ciao Angio
1602 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
and legally entitled persons


Explanation:
There is an almost identical kudoz a few clicks back and the answer I offered there is the one I indicate.

taxes inherent to the contract shall be paid by the contracting party or by the beneficiary and legally entitled persons...
Angela


Angela Arnone
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3602