KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

o il tutore dei beneficiari minori

English translation: the legal guardian of beneficiaries who are not yet of age/who are under age


14:00 Sep 25, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: o il tutore dei beneficiari minori
· nel caso di Beneficiari minori, il decreto del Giudice Tutelare che autorizzi l’esercente la patria potestà o il tutore dei beneficiari minori a riscuotere in loro nome e vece l’importo spettante
Carol Lagler-Kolusheva
English translation:the legal guardian of beneficiaries who are not yet of age/who are under age
Explanation:
tutore is a legal guardian and a minore is the same as a "minorenne" - a person who is still legally a child.
This can be said as "under age" (two words) or by stating that they are not yet of age, as fits your context best.
Angela
Selected response from:

Angela Arnone
Grading comment
Thank you very very much for your help and for answering so quickly.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5the legal guardian of beneficiaries who are not yet of age/who are under age
Angela Arnone
4the Guardian of the underage beneficiaries
Francesco D'Alessandro


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the Guardian of the underage beneficiaries


Explanation:
...

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1392

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the legal guardian of beneficiaries who are not yet of age/who are under age


Explanation:
tutore is a legal guardian and a minore is the same as a "minorenne" - a person who is still legally a child.
This can be said as "under age" (two words) or by stating that they are not yet of age, as fits your context best.
Angela


Angela Arnone
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3602
Grading comment
Thank you very very much for your help and for answering so quickly.