KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

risconti di interessi passivi su finanziamento

English translation: payable interests on financing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:risconti di interessi passivi su finanziamento
English translation:payable interests on financing
Entered by: Luisa Fiorini

01:00 Sep 30, 2001
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: risconti di interessi passivi su finanziamento
I crediti finanziari comprendono risconti di interessi passivi su finanziamento.
Audrey
payable interests on financing
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Luisa Fiorini
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3payable interests on financing
Luisa Fiorini
4interest prepayments on financing
Francesco D'Alessandro


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interest prepayments on financing


Explanation:
If ound many reference sites for interest prepayments for risconti di interessi passivi, this is one:

http://www.pszaf.hu/english/reports/2000_II_ne/2000II.htm

Description December 31, 1999
March 31, 2000
June 30, 2000

Cash and settlement accounts 47.151 46.696 47.714
Securities for trade 155.676 163.179 168.398
Securities for investment 23.818 21.004 20.633
Central bank and interbank deposits 51.345
59.762 45.144
Loans 139.125 146.703 168.902
Interests in property 1.734 1.893 2.168
Interest prepayments 11.872 11.038 9.954
Other prepayments and other assets 3.445 3.536 4.119
Own assets 17.038 17.677 18.511

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1392

1988 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
payable interests on financing


Explanation:
.

Luisa Fiorini
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 296
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Infinious
2 days 7 hrs

agree  David Russi
83 days

agree  JaneTranslates
83 days




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): Luisa Fiorini, JaneTranslates