KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

scalare di tenuta conto

English translation: statement of account of maintenance services rendered


13:53 Oct 4, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: scalare di tenuta conto
Gestione errata di back-office: fatturazioni, riscossioni dei pagamenti, scalare di tenuta conto delle manutenzioni...
Prospect of risks of a new kind of customer service contract
kringle
English translation:statement of account of maintenance services rendered
Explanation:
it seems to me that the bank is collecting the maintenance fees on the client's behalf, and then is sending him a statement of accounts listing the collection transactions
Selected response from:

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks so much for your help on this one.
"kringle"
SUE
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1statement (with balance update)
gianfranco
4 +1statement of account of maintenance services rendered
Francesco D'Alessandro
4maintenance record register
Pasquale Capo
3Itemised maintenance statementgcaddy


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
statement (with balance update)


Explanation:
'scalare di un conto' (short for estratto conto scalare)
is a statement (estratto conto) having the balance shown for each entry

Ref. Codeluppi






gianfranco
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 538

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chiara Santoriello
10 hrs
  -> la mia definizione è corretta ma fuori bersaglio rispetto al contesto del quesito

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
statement of account of maintenance services rendered


Explanation:
it seems to me that the bank is collecting the maintenance fees on the client's behalf, and then is sending him a statement of accounts listing the collection transactions

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1392
Grading comment
Thanks so much for your help on this one.
"kringle"
SUE

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gianfranco: suggerimento più attinente per il contesto del quesito posto
11 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
maintenance record register


Explanation:
mi sembra di capire che si tratti di un registro delle manutenzioni effettuate. Ciao, PC

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 758

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Itemised maintenance statement


Explanation:
Just a suggestion...

gcaddy
United Kingdom