KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

Spett.le

English translation: leave untranslated


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Spett.le
English translation:leave untranslated
Entered by: Pasquale Capo

16:52 Oct 5, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: Spett.le
alla Vostra Spett.le Società
Theodore Quester
United States
spettabile
Explanation:
In English it is not translated, so you just could say to your Company. Ciao, PC
Selected response from:

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks for confirming what I thought.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Messrs.Gail
4 +1spettabile
Pasquale Capo


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
spettabile


Explanation:
In English it is not translated, so you just could say to your Company. Ciao, PC

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 758
Grading comment
Thanks for confirming what I thought.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Messrs.


Explanation:
In English formal letter writing, you would say Messrs. Maybe you can keep this as an alternative for the future.

Gail
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 143

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vanita
11 hrs

agree  Silvia S.
5522 days