KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

l'Intermediario provveda ad iscrivere la costituzione del Pegno sulle Azioni

English translation: the broker (intermediary) record a Pledge on the Shares


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:l'Intermediario provveda ad iscrivere la costituzione del Pegno sulle Azioni
English translation:the broker (intermediary) record a Pledge on the Shares
Entered by: Peter Cox

22:51 Oct 5, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: l'Intermediario provveda ad iscrivere la costituzione del Pegno sulle Azioni
financial contract
Theodore Quester
United States
the broker (intermediary) record a Pledge on the Shares
Explanation:
or, more simply, the broker will arrange the pledge (lien) on the shares
Selected response from:

Peter Cox
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2the broker (intermediary) record a Pledge on the Shares
Peter Cox
4the Intermediary will register the Pledge on the shares
Francesco D'Alessandro


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the broker (intermediary) record a Pledge on the Shares


Explanation:
or, more simply, the broker will arrange the pledge (lien) on the shares

Peter Cox
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3431

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesco D'Alessandro: yes, "record" is better
24 mins

agree  JH Trads: or of the shares
5 hrs

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the Intermediary will register the Pledge on the shares


Explanation:
iscrizione is a registration

provvederà a (will take care to): I think "will" is enough

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1392