KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

agente di commercio

English translation: Sales Agent


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:agente di commercio
English translation:Sales Agent
Entered by: Maya Jurt

06:36 Oct 10, 2001
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: agente di commercio
è un agente di commercio che si occupa di vendite di salumi
lisa
Sales Agent
Explanation:
in English, if German is your target language it is:
Freier Handelsvertreter
both assume the person works for him (her)self and it not employed by a company as sales representative.
Selected response from:

aldrans
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Sales Agentaldrans
4(sales-) representative - (Handels)Vertreter
Maya Jurt


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(sales-) representative - (Handels)Vertreter


Explanation:
What is your target language??
I guess this should help.


Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sales Agent


Explanation:
in English, if German is your target language it is:
Freier Handelsvertreter
both assume the person works for him (her)self and it not employed by a company as sales representative.

aldrans
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 12