KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

PATTI PARASOCIALI

English translation: shareholders' agreements


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:PATTI PARASOCIALI
English translation:shareholders' agreements
Entered by: Peter Cox

07:28 Oct 22, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: PATTI PARASOCIALI
Heading of an agreement governing company director's powers.

Always have a problem with the word "patti"!
Peter Cox
Italy
shareholders' agreements
Explanation:
I agree with Barbara except that patti is plural.

For Peter, "patto" is a very common variant of "accordo".
Selected response from:

Richard Boyce
Grading comment
Thanks Richard!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1shareholders' agreement
Barbara Cattaneo
5shareholders' agreementsRichard Boyce


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
shareholders' agreement


Explanation:
ciao
Barbara


    10 year personal experience
Barbara Cattaneo
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 105

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kmaciel
37 mins

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
shareholders' agreements


Explanation:
I agree with Barbara except that patti is plural.

For Peter, "patto" is a very common variant of "accordo".

Richard Boyce
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 307
Grading comment
Thanks Richard!