Parita` Dopia Onor Commerc.

English translation: Double-entry business fees

Italian term or phrase:Partita Doppia Onorari Commerciali
English translation:Double-entry business fees
Entered by: Ivana Micheli

02:19 Oct 27, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / URGENT
Italian term or phrase: Parita` Dopia Onor Commerc.
This is a bit of an odd one - it appears on a company's accounts under company names/organisations, in the long list of annual expenditure.

Could be a typo - but of what??
Ivana Micheli
United Kingdom
Partita Doppia Onorari Commerciali
Explanation:
Something like "double-entry business fees"
Selected response from:

Chris Pott
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks Chris!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Partita Doppia Onorari Commerciali
Chris Pott
3Parità doppia onori commerciali
maryrose


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Parità doppia onori commerciali


Explanation:
Just a guess, but could it be this? the typo being "doppia"? As to what it means - maybe some of our financial specialists can help out.

maryrose
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 31

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Partita Doppia Onorari Commerciali


Explanation:
Something like "double-entry business fees"

Chris Pott
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Thanks Chris!