KudoZ home » Italian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

competenze di XXX a consuntivo

English translation: fees

10:15 Nov 17, 2006
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / estimate
Italian term or phrase: competenze di XXX a consuntivo
Ciao a tutti!

Nella traduzione verso l'inglese di un breve preventivo, compare "competenze di XXX a consuntivo".

Pensavo di tradurre "a consuntivo" con "FINAL", ma non sono sicura per "competenze". CHARGES? COMMISSIONS? O altro?

L'azienda in questione si occupa di consulenze.

Grazie mille e buona giornata (a BO nebbione incredibile), g
Giusi Barbiani
Sweden
English translation:fees
Explanation:
Usual term
Selected response from:

Peter Cox
Italy
Grading comment
grazie a tutti! :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2fees
Peter Cox
2duties of XXX in the final balance (statement)
Gad Kohenov


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
COMPETENZE di XXX A CONSUNTIVO
fees


Explanation:
Usual term

Peter Cox
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 246
Grading comment
grazie a tutti! :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  fabio_torn
16 mins

agree  Patricia Crotty: or total fees
1 hr

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
COMPETENZE di XXX A CONSUNTIVO
duties of XXX in the final balance (statement)


Explanation:
Again I am bad at numbers , so I give it a low level of confidence. I hope this helps. The context will guide you as to whether this is the right answer.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 142