in grado di dare corpo e calore

English translation: We can make your projects come alive

Italian term or phrase:in grado di dare corpo e calore
English translation:We can make your projects come alive
Entered by: Maria Elisa Manfrino

12:17 Nov 24, 2006
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Italian term or phrase: in grado di dare corpo e calore
ED E IN GRADO DI DARE CORPO E COLORE AD OGNI VOSTRO PROGETTO
Maria Elisa Manfrino
Italy
We can make your projects come alive
Explanation:
or we can make your projects a reality.
Here is an example of the usage of the above-mentioned slogan:
"We can make your projects come alive with professional audio tracks/narration and steaming video."
www.sawydot.com/services.htm
Selected response from:

Pnina
Israel
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4able to define (give definition) and highlight (infuse-showcase-) with color any of your projects
Rosanna Palermo
4We can make your projects come alive
Pnina
4we can bring (your projects/designs) to life
KayW
4to flesh out and color
silviantonia


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to flesh out and color


Explanation:
to flesh out and give color to your project; in order to flesh out and color

silviantonia
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
we can bring (your projects/designs) to life


Explanation:
What kind of company is it? Printer, architects…? If I had more context, I might hazard a more direct translation

KayW
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
We can make your projects come alive


Explanation:
or we can make your projects a reality.
Here is an example of the usage of the above-mentioned slogan:
"We can make your projects come alive with professional audio tracks/narration and steaming video."
www.sawydot.com/services.htm

Pnina
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanks

3 days 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
able to define (give definition) and highlight (infuse-showcase-) with color any of your projects


Explanation:
dare corpo means to "give a body to", to define and give substance to something, while I would interpret "dare colore" as making your projects stand out, highlight, showcase

Rosanna Palermo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 123