KudoZ home » Italian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Certificazione camerale

English translation: Chamber of Commerce Certification


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Certificazione camerale
English translation:Chamber of Commerce Certification
Entered by: Norman Buhagiar

08:07 Feb 15, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / business
Italian term or phrase: Certificazione camerale
part of purchase agreement
Norman Buhagiar
Malta
Chamber of Commerce Certification
Explanation:
Just another option!

Export-import information on the export document inspection certificate

The importter or the importing country may require a specific certificate of origin issued by the Chamber of Commerce in the exporting country. Some countries may further require the consular legalization of the C/O after the Chamber of Commerce certification.

http://www.export911.com/e911/export/document.htm


If you Export, Import, need Transport ... legalisation, consular or Chamber of Commerce certification for all of your ...

www.ne-bic.co.uk/tenants/smartlogistics.htm

60.19. ARAB- BRITISH CHAMBER OF COMMERCE CERTIFICATION CHARGES ... EGYPTIAN - BRITISH CHAMBER OF COMMERCE. CERTIFICATION & LEGALISATION CHARGES. Issue Fee ...

www.bradfordchamber.co.uk/uploads/Price_List.pdf
Selected response from:

Ivana UK
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Chamber of Commerce Certification
Ivana UK
4Certification of the Chamber of Commerce
Alfredo Tanús


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Certification of the Chamber of Commerce


Explanation:
Hope this helps

Alfredo Tanús
Does not meet criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Chamber of Commerce Certification


Explanation:
Just another option!

Export-import information on the export document inspection certificate

The importter or the importing country may require a specific certificate of origin issued by the Chamber of Commerce in the exporting country. Some countries may further require the consular legalization of the C/O after the Chamber of Commerce certification.

http://www.export911.com/e911/export/document.htm


If you Export, Import, need Transport ... legalisation, consular or Chamber of Commerce certification for all of your ...

www.ne-bic.co.uk/tenants/smartlogistics.htm

60.19. ARAB- BRITISH CHAMBER OF COMMERCE CERTIFICATION CHARGES ... EGYPTIAN - BRITISH CHAMBER OF COMMERCE. CERTIFICATION & LEGALISATION CHARGES. Issue Fee ...

www.bradfordchamber.co.uk/uploads/Price_List.pdf


Ivana UK
United Kingdom
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 140