KudoZ home » Italian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Inappellabile manifestazione della loro definitiva volontà contrattuale

English translation: undisputable proof of their firm commitment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Inappellabile manifestazione della loro definitiva volontà contrattuale
English translation:undisputable proof of their firm commitment
Entered by: Rosanna Palermo

20:00 Apr 5, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Italian term or phrase: Inappellabile manifestazione della loro definitiva volontà contrattuale
collegio arbitrale formerA la propria determina-zio¬ne se-con-do equity esonerato da ogni formalita di procedura ma nel rispetto del principio del contradditorio e la risoluzione della contro-versia ad esso devoluta viene sin d`ora ricono-sciuta dalle parti come**** inap-pellabile manifestazione della loro definitiva volontA con-trattuale,***

Again thanks for the suggestion
Giovanna
giovie72
United States
undisputable proof of their firm commitment to abide by the agreement/decision made
Explanation:
The way I am reading it is that they have proven, beyond a doubt, that they are willing to commit to being bound by any agreement formulated by the arbitrators, be bound by the decision made.
Selected response from:

Rosanna Palermo
Grading comment
Thanks so much
Giovanna
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4undisputable proof of their firm commitment to abide by the agreement/decision made
Rosanna Palermo
3irrefutable proof of their definitive comitment
David Hollywood


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
irrefutable proof of their definitive comitment


Explanation:
I would say ....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-04-05 20:03:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"contractual" commitment/or commitment to abide by the terms of the contract

David Hollywood
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
undisputable proof of their firm commitment to abide by the agreement/decision made


Explanation:
The way I am reading it is that they have proven, beyond a doubt, that they are willing to commit to being bound by any agreement formulated by the arbitrators, be bound by the decision made.

Rosanna Palermo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 123
Grading comment
Thanks so much
Giovanna