KudoZ home » Italian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

economia e legislazione d'impresa

English translation: Economy and corporate law


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:economia e legislazione d'impresa
English translation:Economy and corporate law
Entered by: Michele Galuppo

10:17 Oct 22, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Italian term or phrase: economia e legislazione d'impresa
Sempre il solito titolo di un corso specialistico per l'università.
Michele Galuppo
Italy
Economy and corporate law
Explanation:
HTH :)
Selected response from:

Vania de Souza
Grading comment
Grazie.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Economy and corporate lawVania de Souza
4The economics and legal foundations of a business (undertaking)Vandor
4economics and corporate/business law
Adele Oliveri


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Economy and corporate law


Explanation:
HTH :)

Vania de Souza
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
5 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
economics and corporate/business law


Explanation:
lo studio della materia è economics, non economy (che è invece il sistema economico)

Adele Oliveri
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 107

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The economics and legal foundations of a business (undertaking)


Explanation:
I had learned and taught such courses,they were entitled like this. There are also taught separately :The economics of the firm/entreprise and The legal foundations of business

Vandor
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4