KudoZ home » Italian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

nota contabile mensile unica

English translation: total monthly income statement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:nota contabile mensile unica
English translation:total monthly income statement
Entered by: RProsser

14:39 Nov 11, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Italian term or phrase: nota contabile mensile unica
su richiesta del Cliente, che vuole evitare perdite di tempo, inviano direttamente al Commercialista la documentazione necessaria per la contabilizzazione del costo del personale dipendente (nota contabile mensile unica o per centri di costo, prospetto per accantonamenti ratei e TFR, prospetto per IRAP, prospetto per imputazione premio INAIL, ecc.);

This is from a website for an Employment Consultancy firm
RProsser
total monthly income statement
Explanation:
Guarda qui:

http://74.125.39.104/search?q=cache:LtOPVlUU75QJ:www.thewayt...
Selected response from:

AeC2009
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5a single monthly journal voucher
tonyran
3 -1total monthly income statement
AeC2009


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
total monthly income statement


Explanation:
Guarda qui:

http://74.125.39.104/search?q=cache:LtOPVlUU75QJ:www.thewayt...

AeC2009
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  tonyran: I disagree I think they mean "a single monthly journal voucher" showing all the necessary accounting entries to reflect the month's staff costs
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a single monthly journal voucher


Explanation:
showing all the necessary accounting entries to be made to record the month's staff costs

tonyran
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12