KudoZ home » Italian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Azioni non optate

English translation: unexercised share options


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Azioni non optate
English translation:unexercised share options
Entered by: orange_bleue

19:51 Nov 15, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Azioni/Società
Italian term or phrase: Azioni non optate
Salve!
Capisco cosa vuol dire, ma non trovo l'equivalente inglese.
Vi ringrazio per qualsiasi aiuto o suggerimento.
orange_bleue
unexercised share options
Explanation:
This is the more commonly used term (2480 instances on google)
http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q="unexercised share op...
Selected response from:

John Mifsud
Malta
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3unexercised share options
John Mifsud
4non-exercised share optionsScience451


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non-exercised share options


Explanation:
azioni inoptate - WordReference Forums - [ Traduci questa pagina ]3 post - Ultimo post: 5 dic 2007
**azioni inoptate** Italian-English. ... "...with the power to make **non-exercised share options** available to third parties.". ...
forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?t=750926 - 38k - Copia cache


    Reference: http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&rls=GGLJ%2CGGLJ%3A2006-28%...
Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you! Grazie mille!


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
unexercised share options


Explanation:
This is the more commonly used term (2480 instances on google)
http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q="unexercised share op...

John Mifsud
Malta
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in MalteseMaltese
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
7 hrs
  -> Thanks Peter

agree  Traducendo Co. Ltd
14 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  tonyran
21 hrs
  -> Thanks