KudoZ home » Italian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

contratti ad esecuzione periodica

English translation: periodic implementation Contracts


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:contratti ad esecuzione periodica
English translation:periodic implementation Contracts
Entered by: Vincenzo Di Maso

12:13 Feb 17, 2009
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / contracts
Italian term or phrase: contratti ad esecuzione periodica
Talking about subcontracting agreements, the full text is: Nel caso di contratti ad esecuzione periodica, anche gli ordinativi relativi alle singole forniture devono essere comunicati dal committente al fornitore in forma scritta. Il prezzo dei beni oggetto del rapporto deve essere determinato o determinabile e non ingenerare incertezze. Devono essere altresì specificati i requisiti specifici del bene o del servizio richiesti dal committente, nonché i termini e le modalità di consegna
Anne Micallef
periodic implementation Contracts
Explanation:
ci sono varie alternative. Vedi anche:
Contracts with periodic implementation
periodic execution Contracts
Contracts with periodic carrying out
...e così via
Selected response from:

Vincenzo Di Maso
Portugal
Grading comment
many thanks for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2periodic implementation Contracts
Vincenzo Di Maso
4temporary contractsxxxsardiniangir
4contracts for periodic performance
Sele


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
periodic implementation Contracts


Explanation:
ci sono varie alternative. Vedi anche:
Contracts with periodic implementation
periodic execution Contracts
Contracts with periodic carrying out
...e così via


Vincenzo Di Maso
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
many thanks for your help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AeC2009
35 mins

agree  Peter Cox
37 mins

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contracts for periodic performance


Explanation:
If I'm not wrong

Sele
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
temporary contracts


Explanation:
personal experience with this type of contracts ...

xxxsardiniangir
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian