KudoZ home » Italian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

integrazione alla tassa

English translation: supplementary tax / fee


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:integrazione alla tassa
English translation:supplementary tax / fee
Entered by: xxxs.brook1

14:56 Dec 6, 2010
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Italian term or phrase: integrazione alla tassa
Sentence in full:
Il Fornitore rimborserà l'Acquirente di qualsiasi richiesta di risarcimento da parte di qualsiasi Ente impositore relative alle Tasse pagate dall'Acquirente al Fornitore, e per qualsiasi sanzione, multa, INTEGRAZIONE ALLA TASSA o interessi imposti a seguito del mancato pagamento della tassa da parte del Fornitore al relativo Ente impositore.

Does this mean simply 'TAX INCREASE'?
xxxs.brook1
supplementary tax / fee
Explanation:
integrazione = supplement
Selected response from:

Thomas Roberts
Grading comment
Thanks ever so much once again for your help Thomas!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2supplementary tax / fee
Thomas Roberts
2integration charges
Carmen Năsturaş (Popescu)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
supplementary tax / fee


Explanation:
integrazione = supplement

Thomas Roberts
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 919
Grading comment
Thanks ever so much once again for your help Thomas!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanni Pizzati
2 mins

agree  Peter Cox
17 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
integration charges


Explanation:
Acquisition integration charges include costs to integrate acquired companies. Upon acquisition, certain integration charges are included within the purchase price allocation in accordance with SFAS No. 141, Business Combinations (“SFAS No. 141”), and other integration charges are recorded as special items as incurred.

Carmen Năsturaş (Popescu)
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you Carmen, for your input!