KudoZ home » Italian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

partita di giro

English translation: clearing entry


14:28 Dec 15, 2010
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general) / Comunicazione verifica domande di ammissione allo stato passivo
Italian term or phrase: partita di giro
importo di E XX, escluso maggior importo per IVA su spese legali non spettante in quanto trattasi di mera partita di giro
Kacka
Czech Republic
English translation:clearing entry
Explanation:
There is a previous KudoZ:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/italian_to_english/bus_financial/5...
with short explanation

Alternatively IATE gives clearing account:
http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do

Selected response from:

Linda Thody
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2clearing entry
Linda Thody
4paper entry
Thomas Roberts


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
paper entry


Explanation:
see e.g. http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=en&ihmlang=...

Thomas Roberts
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 919

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
clearing entry


Explanation:
There is a previous KudoZ:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/italian_to_english/bus_financial/5...
with short explanation

Alternatively IATE gives clearing account:
http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do



Linda Thody
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  darwilliam: I think they both work
4 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Peter Cox
19 hrs
  -> Thanks Peter!