KudoZ home » Italian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

credere in un marchio

English translation: Since we still believe in your brand [etc.]


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:credere in un marchio
English translation:Since we still believe in your brand [etc.]

12:59 Sep 2, 2011
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2011-09-05 13:54:16 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
Italian term or phrase: credere in un marchio
si tratta di attività commerciale che scrive lettera al suo fornitore un marchio della moda per continuare la collaborazione. la frase è: Continuando a credere nel vostro brand, vi invitiamo a riconsiderare la vostra posizione.
Grazie mille
rossami
Since we still believe in your brand [etc.]
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Tom in London
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Since we still believe in your brand [etc.]
Tom in London
3While confirming our loyalty to your brand,
Claudia Cherici


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
While confirming our loyalty to your brand,


Explanation:
I'd say this

Claudia Cherici
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katharine Ridgard: The more elegant solution
20 mins
  -> Thank you very much Katharine!

disagree  James (Jim) Davis: Loyalty does not necessarily follow from belief, and anyway "believe" works fine in the context, so why risk?
1 hr

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Since we still believe in your brand [etc.]


Explanation:
.

Tom in London
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 241
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Linda Thody
1 hr
  -> thx Linda

agree  eccotraduttrice: perfect
3 hrs
  -> thanks Chiara