KudoZ home » Italian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

obbligazioni sociali

English translation: corporate obligations


08:08 Sep 30, 2011
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Italian term or phrase: obbligazioni sociali
From a description of company types on Italy
Società di capitali
Si contraddistinguono per la c.d. “autonomia patrimoniale perfetta”. Ciò comporta, in primo luogo, che i creditori particolari dei soci non hanno titolo per pretendere la liquidazione, da parte della società, della quota sociale del proprio debitore personale. L’elevato grado di autonomia, inoltre, è evidenziato dalla regola generare in base alla quale i soci rispondono delle ***obbligazioni sociali*** nei limiti della quota conferita.
Judith McLean
United Kingdom
English translation:corporate obligations
Explanation:
try this
Selected response from:

Vincenzo Di Maso
Portugal
Grading comment
Thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5corporate social responsibility/duty
Daniela Panayotova
5obligations of the company
James (Jim) Davis
4corporate obligations
Vincenzo Di Maso


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
corporate obligations


Explanation:
try this

Vincenzo Di Maso
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Thanks

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
obligations of the company


Explanation:
I think this is the standard way of putting it in the UK.

6 tips to separate business and personal liability - Small Business
findlaw.co.uk/law/small_business/other_small.../500223.html
The "corporate veil" is what shields the owners of a company (the shareholders) from liability for the obligations of the company. When lawyers speak of "piercing ...

http://www.google.com/search?source=ig&hl=en&rlz=&q="obligat...

AND around the world:

http://www.google.com/search?source=ig&hl=en&rlz=&q="obligat...

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1860

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
corporate social responsibility/duty


Explanation:
please see reference


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Corporate_social_responsibility
Daniela Panayotova
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian