KudoZ home » Italian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

professionisti appassionati di materia tributaria

English translation: dedicated tax law professionals


11:03 Feb 9, 2012
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / company description
Italian term or phrase: professionisti appassionati di materia tributaria
Context: Queste esperienze non si sono perse nel tempo, anzi: sono state rafforzate con l’inserimento di professionisti appassionati di materia tributaria (dott. XXXX), aziendale (dott. XXXX e dott. XXXX) e fallimentare (dott.ssa XXXX).
Therese Marshall
English translation:dedicated tax law professionals
Explanation:
dedicated professionals in the area of taxation ....
Selected response from:

Thomas Roberts
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3dedicated tax law professionals
Thomas Roberts
4highly specialist experts in tax law
James (Jim) Davis


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
dedicated tax law professionals


Explanation:
dedicated professionals in the area of taxation ....

Thomas Roberts
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 919
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabelle Johnson
7 mins

agree  Annalisa Degli Esposti
57 mins

agree  xxxSusy Sinigag
5 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
highly specialist experts in tax law


Explanation:
If you say they have a "passion" for tax law somebody is going to start to smile and look for another tax lawyer or accountant.

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1848