KudoZ home » Italian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

due stanze con servizio della soffitta

English translation: two rooms and bathroom up in the attic


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:due stanze con servizio della soffitta
English translation:two rooms and bathroom up in the attic
Entered by: Linda Thody

12:07 Feb 9, 2012
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / company description
Italian term or phrase: due stanze con servizio della soffitta
Context: La serietà, la correttezza e la professionalità del “piccolissimo” studio dettero i loro frutti: nel giro di pochissimi anni lo studio passò dalla unica stanza di cantina alle due stanze con servizio della soffitta sempre nell’abitazione di famiglia.
Therese Marshall
two rooms and bathroom up in the attic
Explanation:
...from just the one room in the basement to the two rooms with bathroom up in the attic ...
Selected response from:

Linda Thody
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5two rooms and bathroom up in the attic
Linda Thody
32 en-suite rooms in the loft/as a loft conversionxxxtrsk2000


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
two rooms and bathroom up in the attic


Explanation:
...from just the one room in the basement to the two rooms with bathroom up in the attic ...

Linda Thody
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katia De Gennar
20 mins
  -> Grazie Katia!

agree  Kate Chaffer
1 hr
  -> Thanks Kate!

agree  Shera Lyn Parpia
3 hrs
  -> Thanks Shera Lyn!

agree  xxxSusy Sinigag
3 hrs
  -> Grazie Susy!

agree  Federica Meacci
4 hrs
  -> Grazie Federica!

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
2 en-suite rooms in the loft/as a loft conversion


Explanation:
attic/loft ..

xxxtrsk2000
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (3): Katia De Gennar, xxxtrsk2000, Linda Thody