KudoZ home » Italian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

ATC

English translation: Amministrazioni Terze Cedute


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:ATC
English translation:Amministrazioni Terze Cedute
Entered by: Aquamarine76

11:15 Aug 22, 2014
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general) / salary-backed loans
Italian term or phrase: ATC
Pls see below thanks, help much appreciated

DICHIARAZIONI INESATTE O RETICENTI
In caso dì dichiarazioni inesatte o reticenti rese dalla Contraente e/o dal Cedente, valgono le norme di cui agli artt. 1892 e 1893 del codice civile.
CAUSE DI CESSAZIONE DELLE GARANZIE PRESTATE Costituiscono altresì causa di cessazione delle garanzie prestate:
l'invalidità del Prestito;
il recesso da parte del Cedente dal Prestito;
la falsificazione dei documenti trasmessi all'Impresa;
la mancata accettazione dell'ATC alla delegazione di pagamento;
Aquamarine76
Ireland
Amministrazioni Terze Cedute
Explanation:
https://www.crcento.it/dati/pagine/TR - Futuro SpA/Prestito ...
http://www.compass.it/share/pdfs/CQ003.pdf
TPA = Third-Party Administrators?
http://www.irmi.com/online/insurance-glossary/terms/t/third-...
Selected response from:

Giusy Comi
Italy
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Average Total Cost
Barbara Toffolon
4Amministrazioni Terze Cedute
Giusy Comi
1Azienda Trasporti Campania
Pompeo Lattanzi


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Average Total Cost


Explanation:
In gergo business/bancario.... e' un acronimo inglese usato nel campo per indicare il Cost Medio Totale...... in Italiano indicato come CMT. Comunque l'acronimo inglese e' usato anche in italiano.

Barbara Toffolon
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 37
Notes to answerer
Asker: NO, not in this context but thanks...its a type of company...


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Azienda Trasporti Campania


Explanation:
But it could be as easily Como, Catania or something else altogether. Just trying to help, but it is difficult without context.


    Reference: http://www.atcbus.it/
Pompeo Lattanzi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 52

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Amministrazioni Terze Cedute


Explanation:
https://www.crcento.it/dati/pagine/TR - Futuro SpA/Prestito ...
http://www.compass.it/share/pdfs/CQ003.pdf
TPA = Third-Party Administrators?
http://www.irmi.com/online/insurance-glossary/terms/t/third-...

Giusy Comi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thx