KudoZ home » Italian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

finanza MLT

English translation: medium and long term finance

07:05 Dec 14, 2016
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / financing
Italian term or phrase: finanza MLT
Finanziamento: copertura di tutte le principali forme tecniche per i programmi statali (KFW Ipex in qualità di agente per export credit, trade finance, finanza MLT per internazionalizzazione e infrastrutture, KFW per agevolazione di tasso e DEG per quasi-equity
garrett higgins
English translation:medium and long term finance
Explanation:
medium and long term finance
Selected response from:

mona elshazly
Egypt
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1MLT finance (medium-long term finance)
Cristina intern
3 +3medium and long term finance
mona elshazly


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
medium and long term finance


Explanation:
medium and long term finance


    Reference: http://https://books.google.it/books?id=gjKrCwAAQBAJ&pg=PA71...
mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Helen Pringle
3 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Peter Cox: loan
8 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  martini
4 days
  -> Thanks

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
finanza MLT = finanza a medio/lungo termine
MLT finance (medium-long term finance)


Explanation:
finanza MLT = finanza a medio/lungo termine = MLT Finance = medium-long term finance

MLT Finance Officer (Primary&Secondary) Job Description ...
http://www.newfield.sheffield.sch.uk/downloads/mlt-finance-o...
MLT Finance Officer (Primary&Secondary) Job Description. Attachment, Size.

Finanza a medio/lungo termine
www.aritma.it/finanza-mediolungo-termine/
Finanza a medio/lungo termine. Il credito a medio/lungo termine, risorsa imprescindibile per le Imprese, è da tempo soggetta ad una forte restrizione, specie da ...

Cristina intern
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  mona elshazly: what is the point of repeating the same answer?
7 mins
  -> MLT finance (medium-long term finance) -- "MLT finance" is the right definition

agree  Giovanni Pizzati
3 hrs
  -> grazie Giovanni