Sicurezza

English translation: Coverage

Italian term or phrase:Sicurezza
English translation:Coverage
Entered by: Aquamarine76

19:50 Feb 27, 2018
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Italian term or phrase: Sicurezza
Re insurance, I understand they're referring to peace of mind more than security, but not sure what would be the best term here many thanks

3.Sicurezza della persona e della famiglia:
xxx (product) abbina al piano di risparmio una copertura infortuni semplice e immediata
La strategia sostenibile significa nuova identità professionale
La strategia per la crescita sostenibile passa attraverso un programma di change management in corso soprattutto in termini culturali.
Aquamarine76
Ireland
Coverage
Explanation:
.. I would keep it simple
Selected response from:

Cedric Randolph
Italy
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4coverage
Andrea Altare
3Coverage
Cedric Randolph


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Coverage


Explanation:
.. I would keep it simple

Cedric Randolph
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
thx

2 days 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coverage


Explanation:
The term sicurezza here involves insurance coverage and not security of the person involved.

Andrea Altare
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish