Su canale agenziale

English translation: in the agency channel

Italian term or phrase:Su canale agenziale
English translation:in the agency channel
Entered by: Aquamarine76

06:17 Feb 28, 2018
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Italian term or phrase: Su canale agenziale
Re insurance, I've seen this translated as out of the agency / agent's channel but not sure how reliable that translation is, suggestions appreciated thanks

Chi è xxxa: i nostri primati
x% quota di mercato
previdenza
complementare
(Su canale agenziale 38%)
Aquamarine76
Ireland
in the agency channel
Explanation:
My suggestion
Selected response from:

Vladimir Trkovnik
Croatia
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4in the agency channel
Vladimir Trkovnik
2via an agency
mona elshazly


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
via an agency


Explanation:
via an agency

mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in the agency channel


Explanation:
My suggestion

Vladimir Trkovnik
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thx