Sup

English translation: Superstite / Survivor

Italian term or phrase:Sup
English translation:Superstite / Survivor
Entered by: LaraBarnett

13:09 Jun 18, 2018
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Pension statement
Italian term or phrase: Sup
This is under the section for "Calcolo della pensione con il sistema retributivo e contributivo"

The entry underneath the percentage sign:

\"STATO:... ANZ... PENSIONE...PENSIONE.......%.....PENSIONE...PRESTAZ.
\"............. CONT. ... VIRTUALE ...DIRETTA..... SUP...SUPERST....ESTERA.\"
LaraBarnett
United Kingdom
Superstite
Explanation:
I familiari superstiti, in caso di morte dell'assicurato o pensionato iscritto presso una delle gestioni dell'INPS, hanno diritto alla pensione nel caso in cui ricorrano determinate condizioni.

Hence, survivor
Selected response from:

Barbara Toffolon
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Superstite
Barbara Toffolon
4supplementary
Rita Sellitti


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sup OR Superst.
Superstite


Explanation:
I familiari superstiti, in caso di morte dell'assicurato o pensionato iscritto presso una delle gestioni dell'INPS, hanno diritto alla pensione nel caso in cui ricorrano determinate condizioni.

Hence, survivor


    Reference: http://www.inps.it/nuovoportaleinps/default.aspx?itemdir=506...
Barbara Toffolon
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 41

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
supplementary


Explanation:
Survivor’s pension consists of....
https://www.nav.no/en/Home/Benefits and services/Relatert in...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 ore (2018-06-18 15:43:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pensione supplementare
https://www.inps.it/nuovoportaleinps/default.aspx?itemdir=46...




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 ore (2018-06-18 15:44:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.pensionioggi.it/dizionario/pensione-supplementar...



Rita Sellitti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian