KudoZ home » Italian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

gruppi merceologici

English translation: merchandise groups


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:gruppi merceologici
English translation:merchandise groups
Entered by: xxxmultidioma

12:27 Mar 31, 2004
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Italian term or phrase: gruppi merceologici
una carica dell'associazione industriali
responsabile gruppi merceologici
Paola Guzzetta
Italy
vs
Explanation:
sempre che la risposta sia da dare in inglese... "merchandise groups"!!!

Buon lavoro
Cris
Selected response from:

xxxmultidioma
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4vsxxxmultidioma
3business sector(s) - industry sector(s)
Sergio Scotti


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vs


Explanation:
sempre che la risposta sia da dare in inglese... "merchandise groups"!!!

Buon lavoro
Cris

xxxmultidioma

2 days8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
business sector(s) - industry sector(s)


Explanation:
di solito i gruppi merceologici sono business sector(s) - industry sector(s)

Sergio Scotti
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian