KudoZ home » Italian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

responsabile ufficio commerciale estero

English translation: Export sales manager


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:responsabile ufficio commerciale estero
English translation:Export sales manager
Entered by: Peter Cox

12:29 Apr 2, 2004
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Italian term or phrase: responsabile ufficio commerciale estero
per biglietto da visita
paola
Export sales manager
Explanation:
Seen this before!
Selected response from:

Peter Cox
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Export sales manager
Peter Cox
4Head of Foreign Trade Division
Yakov Tomara
4Foreign Office Sales Manager
Stefan Melo


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Foreign Office Sales Manager


Explanation:
or Branch Office

Stefan Melo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Export sales manager


Explanation:
Seen this before!

Peter Cox
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 246
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Marcolin
6 hrs

agree  esoft
10 hrs

2 days17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Head of Foreign Trade Division


Explanation:
V. la mia suggestione per "responsabile ufficio commerciale estero". Credo che sia lo stesso.

Yakov Tomara
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8