KudoZ home » Italian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

attestazione di uscita dalla EU

English translation: certification of exit from the EU (European Union)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:attestazione di uscita dalla EU
English translation:certification of exit from the EU (European Union)
Entered by: Anthony Tamburro

15:43 Apr 2, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Italian term or phrase: attestazione di uscita dalla EU
document required by a company using a carrier to export goods
Anthony Tamburro
certification of exit from the EU (European Union)
Explanation:
xx
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
grazie 1000
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4certification of exit from the EU (European Union)
Marian Greenfield
3certificate of export (from EU)
writeaway


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
certification of exit from the EU (European Union)


Explanation:
xx

Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
grazie 1000

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  writeaway: any reference(s) for this because there is not a single Google hit.
3 hrs

neutral  Angela Arnone: it's an export certificate - please give references when answering
16 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
certificate of export (from EU)


Explanation:
attestazione di uscita is found on Google but no direct translation into English. However this is certainly an official standard term and the exact French equivalent "Attestation de sortie" is on Eurodicatom and my bet is that this is the correct translation. You should always wait for peer agreements, and especially peer agreement from Italian-English translators. I am not 100% certain of my answer but I do think it stands a good chance of being what you need.

Subject Financial Affairs - Taxation & Customs (FI)

(1)
TERM attestation de sortie

Reference Zollglossar,1989,Bonn

Note {GRM} loc.f.
{NTE} douanes CE

(1)
TERM certificate of export

Reference Zollglossar,Bonn 1989

Note {NTE} EC customs


AeA Submission to the WCO on the Data Model Set & Unique Reference ...
... in the EU, or 3) obtained or produced in EU from goods ... Customs to provide loading, Indication by exporter whether they need certificate of export from Customs ...
www.aeanet.org/Common/Functions/ PrintThisDoc.asp?F_id=7968 - 101k

comert_reglem
... 2. The certificate of export is issued in 4 copies, of which one will be handed ... the goods to be submitted to the customs authorities from the EU member states. ...
tpb.traderom.ro/En/TTFSE/EngTTFSE/ comert/OMAES111c_eng.htm - 9k


attestazione di uscita dalla EU

writeaway
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36