KudoZ home » Italian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

nominali

English translation: with the nominal value of


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:nominali
English translation:with the nominal value of
Entered by: Anthony Tamburro

21:57 Apr 3, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Italian term or phrase: nominali
XXX riceve 900 azioni nominative di 10,000 FR nominali cadauna
Anthony Tamburro
with the nominal value of
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-04-03 22:01:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\'face/ denominational/ par value\' as well.
Good luck, Anthony Tamburro!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-04-04 07:43:01 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you & grazie for grading, Anthony Tamburro!
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
grazie 1000
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1nominal/face/par value
Domenico Cianci
5par value
Peter Cox
4 +1with the nominal value of
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
with the nominal value of


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-04-03 22:01:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\'face/ denominational/ par value\' as well.
Good luck, Anthony Tamburro!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-04-04 07:43:01 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you & grazie for grading, Anthony Tamburro!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie 1000

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  writeaway
1 hr
  -> Thank you, grazie, danke & bedankt, writeaway!

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nominal/face/par value


Explanation:
nominal value (Reference BTB Economics Gloss;Collin & Joliffe,Dict.of Accounting,Collin Publ.,1992;)
face value (Collin & Joliffe,Dict.of Accounting,Collin Publ.,1992)
par value (Collin & Joliffe,Dict.of Accounting,Collin Publ.,1992)
vanno bene tutte e tre, devi solo scegliere quella che ti piace di più

Domenico Cianci
Estonia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  writeaway: yes but answer already given above long before you
40 mins

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
par value


Explanation:
alternative phrase

Peter Cox
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 246