KudoZ home » Italian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

punti contestati

English translation: disputed points

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:punti contestati
English translation:disputed points
Entered by: Ilaria Bottelli

11:47 Oct 29, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Italian term or phrase: punti contestati
Tra gli altri punti contestati, anche l'accusa di aver maggiorato gli interessi a due finanziamenti concessi alle filiali di Venezuela e Brasile con accordi tenuti nascosti: in realtà, si difende la banca, gli importi...
Ilaria Bottelli
Italy
disputed points
Explanation:
among other disputed points
among other points under dispute
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
Thanks to both of you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4disputed points
David Russi
3questioned issues
Omega snc


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
disputed points


Explanation:
among other disputed points
among other points under dispute

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 49
Grading comment
Thanks to both of you.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
questioned issues


Explanation:
Altra possibilità: questioned matters
subjects being disputed

Omega snc