KudoZ home » Italian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

partita I.V.A.

English translation: VAT identification number


15:11 Feb 14, 2005
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Italian term or phrase: partita I.V.A.
...codice fiscale e partita IVA n. ...
pier paolo palermo
English translation:VAT identification number
Explanation:
vedi link allegato
Selected response from:

Giovanna Pistillo
Grading comment
preciso ed esauriente! grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7see Kudoz GlossariesVittorio Felaco
5 +5VAT number
Cecilia Di Vita
5VAT identification numberGiovanna Pistillo


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
VAT number


Explanation:
that's it

Cecilia Di Vita
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andreina Baiano
1 min

agree  Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
4 mins

agree  Emanuela Clodomiro
19 mins

agree  Cristina Mazzucchelli
27 mins

agree  paolamonaco
34 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
VAT identification number


Explanation:
vedi link allegato


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/comm/taxation_customs/taxation/vat/trad...
Giovanna Pistillo
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
preciso ed esauriente! grazie!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
see Kudoz Glossaries


Explanation:
You will find that are both there. Chi cerca trova!



Vittorio Felaco
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  writeaway
6 mins
  -> Grazie!

agree  Jane Griffiths
19 mins
  -> Grazie!

agree  Laura Lucardini
26 mins
  -> Grazie!

agree  paolamonaco
33 mins
  -> Grazie!

agree  Richard Hall
49 mins
  -> Grazie!

agree  Monica Pupeschi
1 hr
  -> Grazie!

agree  VERTERE
19 hrs
  -> Grazie!