KudoZ home » Italian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

aumento a pagamento del capitale

English translation: capital increase


17:42 Feb 18, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Italian term or phrase: aumento a pagamento del capitale
dall'ordine del giorno dell'assemblea straordinaria di una s.r.l.
bradipo
English translation:capital increase
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rights issueKieran McCann
4capital increase
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
capital increase


Explanation:
x

Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 60

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rights issue


Explanation:
ie a new issue of shares for cash in proportion to existing holdings


    Reference: http://help.fineco.it//templateVisivo.asp?sez=122&info=328
    Reference: http://www.investimenti.it/azioni.shtml
Kieran McCann
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 15