KudoZ home » Italian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

sezione ordinaria

English translation: ordinary section


18:24 Feb 19, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Italian term or phrase: sezione ordinaria
richiede l'iscrizione nella sezione ordinaria (dalla domanda di iscrizione di una società al registro delle imprese)
bradipo
English translation:ordinary section
Explanation:
see http://www.proz.com/kudoz/593638?keyword=sezione ordinaria

got reliable peer agrees.

GUIDE TO SERVICES
... Partnership companies must first present a request for registration in the ordinary section of the Register of Businesses and, thereafter, to the Provincial ...
www.bg.camcom.it/eng/guide/guide3_1.htm -

Skyminder.com company profiles samples: report Platinum with 1 ...
... AND REGISTRATION NUMBER: 00141290353 FROM THE REGISTER OF COMPANIES OF REGGIO EMILIA DATE OF ENROLMENT: 19/02/1996 REGISTERED WITHIN THE ORDINARY SECTION ON: 19 ...
www.skyminder.com/samples/CRBT_ CRBT_CREDITINFO_PLATINUM_BAL1_EN-US.asp

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 6 hrs 33 mins (2005-02-21 00:57:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

error-on confidence level-meant to put 4 - I NEVER list 5. sorry.
Selected response from:

writeaway
Grading comment
lots of reference here! Well done, I went for your suggestion. Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ordinary section
writeaway
4 +1general section
swisstell
3main sectionCheekita


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
general section


Explanation:
requiring registration in the general section of ..

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pnina
16 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
main section


Explanation:
the entry in the main section is required

Cheekita

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ordinary section


Explanation:
see http://www.proz.com/kudoz/593638?keyword=sezione ordinaria

got reliable peer agrees.

GUIDE TO SERVICES
... Partnership companies must first present a request for registration in the ordinary section of the Register of Businesses and, thereafter, to the Provincial ...
www.bg.camcom.it/eng/guide/guide3_1.htm -

Skyminder.com company profiles samples: report Platinum with 1 ...
... AND REGISTRATION NUMBER: 00141290353 FROM THE REGISTER OF COMPANIES OF REGGIO EMILIA DATE OF ENROLMENT: 19/02/1996 REGISTERED WITHIN THE ORDINARY SECTION ON: 19 ...
www.skyminder.com/samples/CRBT_ CRBT_CREDITINFO_PLATINUM_BAL1_EN-US.asp

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 6 hrs 33 mins (2005-02-21 00:57:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

error-on confidence level-meant to put 4 - I NEVER list 5. sorry.

writeaway
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
lots of reference here! Well done, I went for your suggestion. Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kim Metzger: Nice research. This makes sense.
36 mins